Bacon & Swiss Buttery Jack Price, Calories & Nutrition Guide (2026)

Bacon & Swiss Buttery Jack guide with estimated price, calories, nutrition facts, ordering tips, combo options, comparisons, and nutrition insights to help you choose the right Jack in the Box order.

Bacon & Swiss Buttery Jack

The Bacon & Swiss Buttery Jack is a rich burger built around a ¼ lb. smashed patty, garlic herb butter, hickory smoked bacon, Swiss cheese, bacon mayo, and a brioche bun. Many diners check its price, calories, nutrition, ingredients, combo options, and local availability before ordering.

This guide helps compare the burger’s estimated price, calories, nutrition profile, ordering choices, combo value, and similar menu options. Local prices and availability can vary by restaurant, app menu, delivery platform, side choice, drink size, and customization.

Order Bacon & Swiss Buttery Jack Near You

Check delivery availability, app pricing, local promotions, and current offers before ordering Bacon & Swiss Buttery Jack.

Availability and pricing may vary by location.

Bacon & Swiss Buttery Jack At a Glance

Feature Details
Category
Estimated Price $6.89
Calories 810 Cal
Protein 38g
Fat 53g
Carbohydrates 48g
💲 Price$6.89
🔥 Calories810 Cal
🍽️ Category
⭐ TypeProduct

Bacon & Swiss Buttery Jack Details

🍽️

What It Is

The Bacon & Swiss Buttery Jack is a bacon-and-cheese burger with a smashed patty, garlic herb butter, Swiss cheese, bacon mayo, and a brioche bun. A combo version may include fries and a drink.

🔥

Nutrition Snapshot

The listed burger nutrition is 810 Cal with 38g protein, 53g fat, and 48g carbs. It also lists 2g trans fat, 125mg cholesterol, 1330mg sodium, 3g fiber, and 11g sugar.

🛒

Ordering Option

This item can be considered as a standalone burger or as part of a combo-style order with fries and a drink. App, delivery, drive-thru, and local menu pricing may differ by restaurant.

Menu Fit

This is best for someone who wants a bacon-heavy, cheese-topped burger with a richer sauce and buttery flavor. Price-sensitive diners may want to compare standalone and combo options first.

What Comes in the Bacon & Swiss Buttery Jack?

🍽️

Main Build

The main build includes a ¼ lb. smashed patty with melted garlic herb butter, hickory smoked bacon, Swiss cheese, and bacon mayo served on a brioche bun.

Flavor Style

The flavor leans rich, savory, and bacon-forward, with the garlic herb butter and bacon mayo adding extra richness. The brioche bun gives it a softer, slightly sweeter burger-style base.

🔥

Calorie Context

At 810 Cal for the burger, this is a heavier entrée compared with simpler burger options. A combo listing can range from 860 – 2070 cal depending on fries, drink, size, and choices.

🛒

Ordering Style

Most diners will compare it as either a standalone burger for tighter control or a combo for a fuller meal. Availability appears active, but local menus can still vary.

Why People Order the Bacon & Swiss Buttery Jack

💲 Price Check

The estimated price is $6.89, but local restaurant pricing, app pricing, taxes, delivery fees, and combo upgrades can change the final total. Checking the current local menu helps avoid surprises.

🍽️ Product Appeal

Its main appeal is a rich burger build with bacon, Swiss cheese, bacon mayo, garlic herb butter, and a smashed patty. It fits diners looking for a more indulgent bacon cheeseburger style.

📏 Meal Fit

This burger fits a quick lunch or dinner when you want a filling entrée with a richer flavor profile. Ordering it as a combo can make it a larger meal with fries and a drink.

Should You Order the Bacon & Swiss Buttery Jack?

✅ Good Pick If You Want This Style

It is a good pick for diners who like bacon, Swiss cheese, creamy sauce, and a buttery burger build. It may be less ideal for someone seeking a lighter or simpler sandwich.

💲 Good Pick for Price Control

To manage cost, compare the standalone price with combo pricing before ordering. App deals, local promotions, drink size, delivery fees, and side choices can meaningfully change the final value.

🔁 Consider an Alternative

Compare it with simpler burgers if calories or richness matter, or with larger premium burgers if portion size is the priority. Chicken sandwiches may also be worth comparing for a different flavor style.

Bacon & Swiss Buttery Jack Ordering Options

Bacon & Swiss Buttery Jack

Bacon & Swiss Buttery Jack

Ordering the burger by itself is the simplest way to control price and calories. It also lets you choose a separate side or drink only if you want them.

Bacon & Swiss Buttery Jack Combo

Bacon & Swiss Buttery Jack Combo

Ordering the combo adds fries and a drink, which can increase both price and calories. The combo calorie range is 860 – 2070 cal depending on side, drink, size, and location.

💲

Who Should Order This?

This is best for someone who wants a bacon-heavy, cheese-topped burger with a richer sauce and buttery flavor. Price-sensitive diners may want to compare standalone and combo options first.

Find Bacon & Swiss Buttery Jack Deals Near You

Compare delivery offers, restaurant availability, combo pricing, app promotions, and limited-time deals before ordering Bacon & Swiss Buttery Jack.

Order Bacon & Swiss Buttery Jack

Bacon & Swiss Buttery Jack Nutrition Information

Nutrient Estimated Amount
Calories 810 Cal
Total Fat 53g
Protein 38g
Total Carbohydrates 48g

Bacon & Swiss Buttery Jack Nutrition Insights

The Bacon & Swiss Buttery Jack is a calorie-dense burger with a high-fat, high-protein profile.

The listed burger has 810 Cal, 38g protein, 53g fat, 48g carbs, 1330mg sodium, and 11g sugar. Those numbers make it more substantial than a basic burger-style order.

For a lighter order, consider the standalone burger instead of a combo, choose drinks carefully, and review sauces or customizations. Allergen details can vary by preparation and local menu information.

Bacon & Swiss Buttery Jack Comparison Summary

Diners often compare this burger by price, calories, richness, bacon content, portion size, and combo value. It sits closer to a premium bacon cheeseburger than a basic value burger.

Best Ways to Order the Bacon & Swiss Buttery Jack

💲 Best Value Meal

For best value, start with the estimated $6.89 standalone price, then compare combo pricing and app offers. Delivery fees and drink or side upgrades can reduce the value advantage quickly.

🔥 Lower-Calorie Option

To lower calories, order the burger by itself, choose a lower-calorie drink if adding one, and compare simpler burgers. Sauce changes may also help, depending on local customization options.

⭐ Maximum Flavor Upgrade

To maximize flavor, keep the bacon, Swiss cheese, garlic herb butter, and bacon mayo build intact. A combo can round out the meal, but it will also raise total calories.

More Bacon & Swiss Buttery Jack Guides

Explore More Jack in the Box Menu Sections

About This Guide

This guide is designed to help readers review price, calories, nutrition, ingredients, allergen considerations, ordering options, availability, combo context, and comparisons before choosing the Bacon & Swiss Buttery Jack.

Prices, availability, ingredients, allergen details, and nutrition can vary by restaurant, preparation, customization, delivery app, and menu updates. Always compare the current local menu before ordering.

Why You Can Trust This Information

This guide uses public menu research, nutrition references, delivery-platform observations, and internal menu comparisons. Since Jack in the Box prices can vary by market, the information uses transparent estimated language.

Nutrition and price details may change with local pricing, promotions, customization, or delivery apps. Confirm final prices, availability, and nutrition through the restaurant, official app, or checkout screen before ordering.

How We Research Bacon & Swiss Buttery Jack Prices & Nutrition

This guide uses public menu information, nutrition references, product details, and structured restaurant menu research to summarize the item clearly without claiming brand ownership or endorsement.

Local pricing can change because of restaurant location, taxes, delivery fees, app pricing, promotions, franchise pricing, and combo choices. The estimated price should be treated as a planning reference.

Nutrition and allergen considerations can shift with fries, drinks, sauces, substitutions, preparation, and customization. Review current restaurant nutrition and allergen resources if those details are important to your order.

The broader menu research system is updated as product information, nutrition details, availability signals, pricing references, and internal page coverage improve over time.

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the Bacon & Swiss Buttery Jack?

The Bacon & Swiss Buttery Jack is a burger with a ¼ lb. smashed patty, garlic herb butter, hickory smoked bacon, Swiss cheese, bacon mayo, and brioche bun.

How much is the Bacon & Swiss Buttery Jack?

The estimated price is $6.89, but the final price can vary by location, app menu, taxes, delivery fees, promotions, and combo choices.

Is the Bacon & Swiss Buttery Jack a good value?

It may be a good value if you want a richer bacon cheeseburger-style build. Compare standalone pricing, combo pricing, app deals, and portion needs before deciding.

How many calories are in the Bacon & Swiss Buttery Jack?

The listed burger has 810 Cal. A combo version can range from 860 – 2070 cal depending on fries, drink, size, and customization.

Is the Bacon & Swiss Buttery Jack high in calories?

Yes, it is relatively calorie-dense for a burger-style entrée at 810 Cal, especially because it includes bacon, Swiss cheese, bacon mayo, and garlic herb butter.

What are the nutrition facts for the Bacon & Swiss Buttery Jack?

The listed nutrition includes 810 Cal, 38g protein, 53g fat, 48g carbs, 1330mg sodium, 3g fiber, and 11g sugar.

Can the Bacon & Swiss Buttery Jack be customized?

It can usually be customized through the local menu or app, but options may vary. Sauce changes, toppings, sides, and drinks can affect nutrition and price.

Can you order the Bacon & Swiss Buttery Jack as a combo?

A combo version includes fries and a drink, with calories listed from 860 – 2070 cal. Combo availability, sizes, and pricing can vary by location.

Why does the Bacon & Swiss Buttery Jack price vary?

Price varies because of location, taxes, delivery fees, app pricing, franchise pricing, promotions, size, side choice, drink choice, and customization.

What is the best way to order the Bacon & Swiss Buttery Jack?

Order it standalone for more control over calories and price, or choose the combo for a fuller meal. Check the app or local menu for deals and availability.

Where can I order the Bacon & Swiss Buttery Jack?

You can check availability through local Jack in the Box restaurants, the official app, DoorDash, Uber Eats, or Grubhub. Availability and pricing may vary.

Disclaimer

Prices and nutritional values are estimates and may vary by location, restaurant, delivery platform, customization, and promotion. This page is for informational purposes only and is not affiliated with Jack in the Box Inc.